PER Logo

OUR PAST EXALTED RULERS

"Honoring our founders as we work in the
present to develop the future".


Click on a name to see their photo.

PER Logo

YEARS

NAME

YEARS

NAME

1951-1953

*  Matt Onkka (PDDGER)

1953-1954

*  Leonard Kyger

1954-1955

*  John H. Reed

1955-1956

*  Russell Felzien

1956-1957

Leroy Johnson (PDDGER)

1957-1958

*  Harold Dunn (PSP, PDDGER)

1958-1959

*  Albert J. Metz

1959-1960

*  Jan M. Koslosky

1960-1961

Ben E. Hudgins

1961-1962

Willard M. Cook

1962-1963

*  Ben Cabo

1963-1964

*  Stan J. Zaborac, Jr. (PDDGER)

1964-1965

*  Keith D. Melendy

1965-1966

*  Melvyn E. Burgan

1966-1967

*  Foster R. Sims (PSP)

1967-1968

*  Norman A. Hartung

1968-1969

Lane Rice

1969-1970

*  Richard H. Anderson

1970-1971

*  Ted Deland

1971-1972

*  James W. Wilson

1972-1973

*  Phillip J. O'Neill (PSP, PDDGER)

1973-1974

Maurice Pelletier

1974-1975

*  Robert Bettine

1975-1976

*  James H. Thornlow

1976-1977

*  James Deming (PDDGER)

1977-1978

A. Max Olson

1978-1979

*  Dale L. Wahlen

1979-1980

Victor L. Johns (PSP, PDDGER)

1980-1981

William S. Gartrell

1981-1982

*  Robert J. Check

1982-1983

Lawrence R. Vasanoja

1983-1984

Jay D. Wickham (PDDGER)

1984-1985

*  William H. Davis

1985-1986

John W. Switzer

1986-1987

*  Harold Stephan

1987-1988

John P. Pendergrass

1988-1989

Gary S. Reger

1989-1990

Daniel M. Bentti

1990-1991

John T. Breidford

1991-1992

Ronald W. Boehm (PDDGER)

1992-1993

James E. Faulkner

1993-1994

Dwight D. Probasco

1994-1995

Richard F. Moell

1995-1996

Keith A. Bentti

1996-1997

Joe Pendergrass (PSP, PDDGER)

1997-1998

*  Thomas E. Logan

1998-1999

*  Roland L. Vasanoja

1999-2000

Gregory Moscibrocki

2000-2001

Diane Pillars (PDDGER)

2001-2002

Brian Davis

2002-2003

Roland Reiswig (PSR, PSP, PDDGER)

2003-2004

Scott Pillars

2004-2005

Kent Hermon

2005-2006

Kathi Johns

2006-2008

James Hastings

2008-2009

Dave Alvarez

2009-2010

Sabrina Alvarez

2010-2011

Perry Streeter (PDDGER)

2011-2012

Cindy Vasanoja-Corey

2012-2013

Mike Southcott (DDGER)

2013-2014

Don Erbey

2014-2015

Perry Streeter (PDDGER)

2015-2016

Madonna Southcott

2016-2017

Wayne Fleming

We have three members who are Past Exalted Rulers from another lodge. We welcome them.

2007-2008

Dave Wiles
Milton, FL #2377 (closed)

2007-2008

Denise Hembach
Eagle River, AK #2682

2012-2013

Shirley Cordle
Anchorage, AK #2868

 

 

We are honored to have been associated with these fine people and are grateful to have had them as our Exalted Rulers. Thank you so much for your hard work and dedication to our lodge.

Note: An asterisk (*) before their name denotes they have passed away.

"To Our Absent Members"



ODE TO PAST EXALTED RULER

For one short year – he is the chief
Twelve months of work and lots of grief.

He neglects his family and his business too
While devoting his time to please all of you.

He is always available and subject to call
And all he gets is his picture on the wall.

He spent ten years to get to the top
And when he goes out – they call him a flop.

So let’s remember to shake the hand - Of the P.E.R.

The Forgotten Man

Author Unknown



Go to top of page